Committees

Executive Committee

Doug Owen (Chair)
ARCADIS

Mike Markus (Vice Chair)
Orange County Water District

Tom Minwegen (Secretary)
Clark County Water Reclamation District

Rich Nagel (Immediate Past Chair)
West Basin Municipal Water District

Ray Tremblay (Treausrer)
Sanitation Districts of Los Angeles County 

___________________________________________________

Nominating Committee

Thomas Minwegen (Chair)
Clark County Water Reclamation District

Richard Nagel
West Basin Municipal Water District

Mark Strauss
American Water

Greta Zornes
ConocoPhillips

___________________________________________________

Research Advisory Committee

Mark W. LeChevallier, Ph.D. (Chair)
American Water

Phil Rolchigo (Vice Chair)
Pentair

Gary Amy
King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
(Saudi Arabia)

Nicholas J. Ashbolt
Univeristy of Alberta, Canada

Judy Blackbeard, Ph.D.
Melbourne Water Corporation

Robert Cheng, Ph.D.
Metropolitan Water District of Southern California 

Amy Childress
University of Southern California

Rick Cisterna
Hazen & Sawyer

Jorg Drewes, Ph.D.
Colorado School of Mines

Shahla Farahnak
California State Water Resources Control Board 

Adam Festger
Trojan Technologies

Christopher Impellitteri, Ph.D.
US Environmental Protection Agency

Laura Kennedy
Kennedy/Jenks Consultants

Jim Larkin
Scientific Methods Inc.

Chance Lauderdale
HDR Engineers, Inc.

Joan Oppenheimer
MWH

Yuliana E. Porras-Mendoza
Bureau of Reclamation 

Keel Robinson
Xylem, Inc. 

Andrew Salveson
Carollo Engineers

Larry Schimmoller
CH2M HILL

Kellogg Schwab, Ph.D.
Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health

Ben Stanford, Ph.D.
Hazen and Sawyer

George Tchobanoglous 
University of California - Davis

Patricia Tennyson
Katz & Associates

R. Shane Trussell, Ph.D.
Trussell Technologies, Inc.

Nikolay Voutchkov
Water Globe Consulting

Catherine Walker
St. Johns River Water Management
District 

Randall Watts
Merck

Michael Wehner
Orange County Water District

Jimmy Yu, Ph.D.
PepsiCo